fbpx

LEGAL WARNING

In accordance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we make the following data available to you:

LANDS AND BUILDINGS S.L.

Cr. TO-7428-V KM. 10 – Finca Valdezarza, San Martín de Montalbán, Toledo

B80499825

In the web http://aceitesvaldezarza.com/ a series of informative content on LANDS AND BUILDINGS S.L

Its main objective is to provide customers and the general public with information regarding the company, products and services offered on said page..

In compliance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, the user is informed that all the data you provide will be treated under what indicates the Data Protection regulations and maintained under the responsibility of LANDS AND BUILDINGS S.L

USERS

 

Access and / or use of this portal LANDS AND BUILDINGS S.L attributes the condition of USER, who accepts, from said access and / or use, the General Conditions of Use reflected here. The aforementioned Conditions will be applied independently of the General Contracting Conditions that in their case are mandatory.

TERMS OF USE

The conditions of access and use of this website are governed by current legislation and by the principle of good faith, the user committing himself to make good use of the website. Conducts that are against the law, the rights or interests of third parties are not allowed.

Being a user of the website of http://aceitesvaldezarza.com/ implies that you acknowledge having read and accepted these conditions and what is extended by the applicable legal regulations in this matter. If for whatever reason you do not agree with these conditions, do not continue using this website.

Any type of notification and / or claim will only be valid by written notification and / or certified mail.

RESPONSIBILITIES

LANDS AND BUILDINGS S.L is not responsible for the information and content stored in forums, social networks or any other means that allows third parties to publish content independently on the provider’s website.

However, taking into account art. 11 and 16 of the LSSI-CE, LANDS AND BUILDINGS S.L undertakes to withdraw or, where appropriate, block content that may affect or contravene national or international legislation, the rights of third parties or morals and public order.

Nor will the company be liable for any damages that may occur due to failures or bad configurations of the software installed on the Internet user ‘s computer. All liability for any technical incident or failure that occurs when the user connects to the internet is excluded. Likewise, the absence of interruptions or errors in accessing the website is not guaranteed.

Likewise, LANDS AND BUILDINGS S.L reserves the right to update, modify or delete the information contained on its website, as well as its configuration or presentation, at any time without assuming any responsibility for it..

We inform you that any price you may see on our website will be for guidance only. If the user wants to know exactly the price or if the product currently has an offer from which he can benefit, he must go to one of the physical stores with which he has LANDS AND BUILDINGS S.L

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

LANDS AND BUILDINGS S.L is the owner of all the rights on the software of the digital publication as well as the industrial and intellectual property rights referred to the contents included, with the exception of the rights on products and services of a public nature that are not the property of this company.

No material published on this website may be reproduced, copied or published without the written consent of LANDS AND BUILDINGS S.L

All information received on the web, such as comments, suggestions or ideas, will be considered assigned to LANDS AND BUILDINGS S.L for free. Information that CANNOT be treated in this way should not be sent.

All products and services on these pages that are NOT owned by LANDS AND BUILDINGS S.L they are registered trademarks of their respective owners and are recognized as such by our company. They only appear on the website of LANDS AND BUILDINGS S.L for the purposes of promotion and information gathering. These owners can request the modification or elimination of the information that belongs to them.

MODIFICATIONS

LANDS AND BUILDINGS S.L reserves the right to make the modifications it deems appropriate on its portal without prior notice, being able to change, delete or add both the content and services provided through it and the way in which they are presented or located in its portal.

LINKS

In the event that in http://aceitesvaldezarza.com/ links or hyperlinks were made to other Internet sites, LANDS AND BUILDINGS S.L will not exercise any type of control over said sites and content. In no case LANDS AND BUILDINGS S.L will assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to a third party website, nor will it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, breadth, veracity, validity and constitutionality of any material or information contained in any of said hyperlinks or other sites of Internet.

Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections will not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.

RIGHT OF EXCLUSION

LANDS AND BUILDINGS S.L reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and / or the services offered without prior notice, at its own request or by a third party, to those users who fail to comply with these General Conditions of Use.

GENERAL

LANDS AND BUILDINGS S.L will pursue the breach of these conditions as well as any improper use of its portal, exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond to it in law.

MODIFICATION OF THE PRESENT CONDITIONS AND DURATION

 

LANDS AND BUILDINGS S.L you can modify the conditions determined here at any time, being duly published as they appear here.

The validity of the aforementioned conditions will be based on their exposure and will be in force until duly published and modified by others.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

These general conditions are governed by Spanish law. For any litigation that may arise related to the website or the activity that takes place in it, the Courts of TOLEDO, expressly renouncing the user to any other jurisdiction that may correspond.

We indicate that to give a quick solution to these legal issues related to Data Protection, please contact our Legal Department on these issues in the email dpo@legatik.es

 


 

Privacy Policy

Last Review April 2020.

We have revised and adapted our privacy policy to the new requirements and we want to offer more information and transparency in relation to the treatment of personal data, in this way we fully comply with the current regulations on Data Protection.

Who is RESPONSIBLE for your DATA?

LANDS AND BUILDINGS S.L

B80499825

Cr. TO-7428-V KM. 10 – Finca Valdezarza, San Martín de Montalbán, Toledo

It is responsible for the treatment of the personal data of its users and clients, as well as the data that may be collected through the website.

LANDS AND BUILDINGS S.L informs users of the website about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through its website.

What INFORMATION do we collect?

LANDS AND BUILDINGS S.L You can collect the following personal information from your customers / users through the following means:

  • Data collected for the provision of a service

The personal data that you provide us for the provision of a service will be the minimum required to be able to draw up the contract as well as to be able to offer you the services that you contract and to comply with legal obligations.

.

  • Data collected for requesting information through the web form

The personal data collected through the web form for the request for information is for the purpose of sending commercial information about our products, promotions and services.

The treatment of the data in this case is legitimized by the express consent that you give us by accepting the sending of the information provided through the form..

  • Navigation data

The User expressly accepts, through the use of this portal, the treatment of the information collected through cookies. We collect all the information related to your browsing on our websites and your interaction with the company

Purpose of Data Processing

Your personal data is collected in order to provide and maintain contractually agreed services and to be able to report on new products, promotions and services of our company that we understand of your interest.

The data we obtain from web browsing or any other means will be governed by this same privacy policy.

LANDS AND BUILDINGS S.L will proceed to treat personal data in a lawful, loyal, transparent, adequate, pertinent, limited, exact and updated manner.

How long do we STORE your DATA?

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and during the period for which legal responsibilities for the services provided may arise.

What LEGAL BASIS protects us?

The treatment of your data is carried out by the following legal bases:

CONTRACT EXECUTION. The legal basis for the treatment of the personal data of the interested party that is collected is the execution of the sale contract. In this sense, the interested party is obliged to provide the data that is necessary for its execution. If you do not provide us with this information, the sale will not be possible.

LEGAL OBLIGATIONS. The treatment of your data will be based on our Legal Obligation in which we may be required based on our business relationship, in addition to the Laws that affect our activity.

CONSENT free, specific, informed and unequivocal, while we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you, which after reading it, if you agree, you can accept by means of a statement or a clear affirmative action, such as marking of a box provided for this purpose.

LEGITIMATE INTEREST. Our legitimate interest is to be able to guarantee that our WEB remains safe, as well as to help us understand the needs, expectations and level of satisfaction of users and, therefore, improve services, products and brands. All these actions are carried out in order to improve the level of customer satisfaction

TRANSFER OF DATA

LANDS AND BUILDINGS S.L will proceed to inform users that their personal data will not be communicated to third parties, except that said communication of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a data processor . In the latter case, the recipients of your data may be group companies as well as certain data processors necessary for the correct provision of services..

LANDS AND BUILDINGS S.L maintains strict criteria for the selection of data processors and contractually agrees with each to fulfill and enforce the obligations established in the field of data protection.

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR DATA?

LANDS AND BUILDINGS S.L undertakes to use and process personal data of users respecting their confidentiality and to use them in accordance with its purpose, as well as to comply with its obligation, in accordance with the provisions of current data protection regulations.

LANDS AND BUILDINGS S.L cannot guarantee the absolute security of the Internet network and, therefore, the violation of data through fraudulent access to it by third parties.

When a security incident occurs, realizing LANDS AND BUILDINGS S.L It will notify the Client without undue delay and will provide timely information related to the security incident as known or when the Client reasonably requests it.

KNOW YOUR RIGHTS

You have the following rights that can be exercised through the email address dpo@legatik.es :

Right of access

You have the right to obtain confirmation on whether we are treating personal data that concerns you, as well as to access the personal data that we have.

Right of rectification

You have the right to request that personal data be rectified when it is inaccurate or that it be completed when it is incomplete

Right of erasure / right to be forgotten

You can request that the personal data be deleted when it deems appropriate.

Right of limitation

You have the right to request the limitation of the processing of the data, in which case we will only keep it for legal requirements.

Portability right

You have the right to receive your personal data in a commonly used format and to transmit it to another person in charge when the request is made in a way that ensures the transmission.

Right of opposition

You can object that personal data is subject to treatment based on legitimate interest. 

Automated individual decisions

You have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, that has legal effects on you or similarly significantly affects you.

Right to file a claim

You have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

You can exercise any of these rights, or consult any situation that you consider appropriate and is referring to your personal data, with our Assigned Department for the Protection of Personal Data, through any of our usual contacts or in the mail : dpo@legatik.es .


 

Cookies policy

Last Revision APRIL 2020.

We have revised and adapted our cookie policy to the new requirements and we want to offer more information and transparency in relation to the treatment of personal data, in this way we fully comply with the current regulations on Data Protection.

What are they and how are they used?

Cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when accessing certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their equipment, they can be used to recognize to user. The user’s browser memorizes cookies on the hard disk only during the current session, occupying a minimum memory space and not harming the computer. Cookies do not contain any kind of specific personal information, and most of them are deleted from the hard drive at the end of the browser session (so-called session cookies).

Most browsers accept cookies as standard and, independently of them, allow or prevent temporary or memorized cookies in security settings. If you want to know more details about cookies and their treatment, the new Data Protection Law click here.

Setting

The user has the possibility to configure his browser at any time, disabling the installation of cookies and deleting the cookies previously installed on his computer. By deleting and / or disabling cookies, the user is exposed to not being able to access certain features of the Web or that their browsing experience is less satisfactory. Therefore, we recommend that you keep them activated.

Below we provide you with the information to delete or configure the cookies of each browser::

Purpose

The User expressly accepts, through the use of this Website, the treatment of the information collected in the manner and for the aforementioned purposes. And also acknowledges knowing the possibility of rejecting the treatment of such data or information by rejecting the use of Cookies by selecting the appropriate settings for this purpose in your browser. Although this option of blocking Cookies in your browser may not allow you to fully use all the functionality of the Web

The activity of processing the data collected by these means accommodates the following purposes

  • NAVIGATION ANALYSIS
  • PERSONALIZATION
  • TECHNIQUES
  • ADVERTISING

What types of Cookies does this WEB use?

Cookie name

Duration

Finalidad

Server Domain

Google (_ga) 2 years It is used to identify and distinguish a user. They store a unique customer identifier (customer ID), which is generated randomly. It is used to calculate user interactions (visits, user data, sessions and campaigns), in order to optimize the services they offer. Google
Google(_gid) 24 hours It is used to identify the same user during a single day. Google
Google(_gat) 1 minutes It is used to differentiate between the different tracking objects created in the session. The cookie is updated every time you send the data to Google Analytics Google
wp-settings-time-1 1 year Strictly necessary. aceitesvaldezarza.com
wp-settings-1 1 year Strictly necessary. aceitesvaldezarza.com
wordpress_sec 1 month Strictly necessary. aceitesvaldezarza.com
wordpress_logged_in Session Strictly necessary. aceitesvaldezarza.com
Cookies related to Facebook’s Pixel Session Informs Facebook about the behavior of the website’s users, and aids us to customize the publicity that is shown to them from Aceites Valdezarza. Facebook.com
Cookies related to Amazon Pay Session Necessary to be able to pay through Amazon Pay on our store. pay.amazon.com
Cookies related to “Floating Bar” Session Informs floating bar of the users that see this bar and how many click on its link. app.hellobar.com
Cookies related to the acceptance of cookies 48 hours or closing of the browser Informs the wordpress’ plugin responsible of storing cookies preferences from each website’s user of the acceptance or rejection of cookies. aceitesvaldezarza.com
Abrir chat
Hola. ¿En qué podemos ayudarte?